Michele Connors
(252) 342-7066 cell/text
Home
About Michele
Carteret Co. MLS
Featured Listings
Buyer/Seller Tips
Snowbirds !
Real Estate Terms
Testimonials
Dream Home Finder
Michele's BLOG
Megan's Law
School Information
Beach Tips
Real Estate News
Resource Center
N.C. Fun Trivia
Free Reports
 Relocation Package
Your Home's Value
Mortgage Calculator
 Relo Connections
Email Michele
 


  
Carteret County Utilities & Important #s
For New Residents:

Electric:

Carteret-Craven Electric Cooperative
1300 Hwy 24 W
Newport
252-247-3107
(Harkers Island Elec 728-3769)


Gas: (LP )
Amerigas Morehead City 252 727-0500
Amerigas  Cedar Point     252 393-2096
Jenkins Gas Morehead City 252 726-4044
Deans Gas Co (and Appliances) Beaufort  728-2182
Mallard Oil and LP 393-8153

Phone:
Sprint  252-633-9011
Time Warner Digital 252-223-5011


Water / Sewer:
Atlantic Beach 726-1366
Beaufort   728-3175
Cape Carteret 393-1515
Emerald Isle 354-3307
Havelock 444-6446
Morehead City 726-6848
Newport 223-4778
Swansboro 910-326-4428


Public Schools:
Carteret County Board of Ed. Central Office 252-728-4583

Drivers License:
License- 726-5586
Plates-726-7965


Voting:
Carteret Co Board of Elections 728-8460

Hospital:
Carteret General Emergency Room
 35th and Bridges St Morehead City
252-808-6000

or  call-911
know your physical address

Pets:
Leash law.
 *Remember water and shelter in the heat
* Never leave a pet unattended in a closed car
as interior temps rise quickly in the sun




Michele Connors-
Your Coastal Carolina Connection for real Estate:
Atlantic Beach / Morehead City / Beaufort / Emerald Isle / Indian Beach / Cape Carteret / Swansboro / Salter Path / Pine Knoll Shores.... call me!
252-342-7066

  Coldwell Banker First Realty   5309 Hwy 70  Morehead City NC


Real Estate Websites by Advanced Access © 1998-2014